Ruzawi School

TEAM LISTS


CRICKET  VS HARTMANN HOUSE          
SATURDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2019            
                     
1st XI VENUE   HARTMANN   2nd XI VENUE   HARTMANN   3rd XI VENUE RUZAWI
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs  
T. CHAPMAN     T. MAHLANGU     O. VAN HEERDEN  
K. BLIGNAUT     L. DABBS       T. MUVANDI  
M. GUTU       T. KASHAYA     L. HOPGOOD  
J. EXTON       M. JAKANANI     M. NGONYAMO  
R. GRANT       M. BREDENKAMP     M. MWENJE  
C. DUCKWORTH     S. MANDINGAISA     O. CHIMUKA  
R. STEWART     M. MOGENSEN     T. MUZARIRI  
F. WATSON     O. VAN DER LINDEN     Z. JERE    
O. ZIETSMAN     G. MUGURUNGI     J. ROBERTS  
S. MADAMBA     T. MAGAYA     C. WILSON    
L. MARILLIER     B. MATSIKIDZE     M. MATONGA  
                     
4th XI VENUE RUZAWI   COLTS A VENUE  HARTMANN   COLTS B VENUE  HARTMANN
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs  
O. VAN ZYL       N. MUNATSIREI     C. MAGUTAKUONA  
M. MAKONI     B. PALMER       L. SOUTHON  
K. CHIPERESA     C. OOSTHUIZEN     T. MAPOSA  
B. WATSON     M. DUCKWORTH     M. WILLIAMS  
T. MASHAYAMOMBE     R. ETTLIN       Z. MATIPANO  
A. MEIKLE       C. SCOTT-ELLIOT     J. HOVE    
E. BUNHU       N. MAHLANGU     N. KAPANJE  
B. NYAWO       T. CHIMEURA     T. KUNAKA    
B. HOPGOOD     J. MLISWA       B. CHATIRA  
D. FROUDE     A. MOYES       T. KASHAYA  
G. MUKURO     J. CHADWICK     M. MPOFU    
                     
COLTS C VENUE RUZAWI   COLTS D VENUE RUZAWI   GR 3A VENUE RUZAWI
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs  
J. VAN HEERDEN     C. COOPER       R. STANGER  
D. CHIRISA       J. CHIBWE       J. HOSACK    
J. HAMP-ADAMS     T. MATARA       S. PARADZA  
N. MATSIKIDZE     Z. JERE       E. BLIGNAUT  
W. McKINLAY     V. MAKULUNI     B. YOUNGS  
A. ODENDAAL     V. MAKULUNI     J. GOOSEN    
E. CHATORA     B. MUKANDI     A. ROWBOTHAM  
D. HUNTER     C. RAATH       K. CHAKONA  
M. TIPPETT     T. MUZA       S. MANDIVENGA  
T. MANGISI     K. THOMPSON     W. HOLDEN  
J. STONE       T. MAKONI       M. HILL    
        L. RENSBURG          
                     
                     
GIRLS' TENNIS VS BISHOPSLEA            
                     
1st VIII VENUE  BISHOPSLEA   2nd VIII VENUE  BISHOPSLEA        
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs          
L. CHADWICK     T. CHIRISA            
S. WORSFOLD     R. MUNYAWARARA          
K. EXTON       N. BVUTE            
A. HILL       M. SONGORE          
B. MASHUNGU     I. DRAKE            
N. DZINOTYIWEYI     E. HAMP-ADAMS          
A. MTONGWIZA     C. MUNRO            
N. MUJARANJI     T. FOUCHE            
                     
FILLIES A VENUE RUZAWI   FILLIES B VENUE RUZAWI        
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs          
R. PRESTON     C. CHATIRA          
A. BARRY       R. MIDZI            
Z. MUNIKWA     M. WELLS KASCHULA          
C. WROE       S. MANGENAH          
S. VAN ZYL       G. EMMANUEL          
C. GATA       C. MASHUNGU          
J. BARRY       A. DZVATSVA          
V. MHURIRO     T. MATONGERA          

Telephone

+263 65 23 24104/5
+263 778 283 840

Email

General:       admin@ruzawi.com
Registration: marketing@ruzawi.com 
ATS LOGO FOR BUSINESS CARDS