Ruzawi School

TEAM LISTS

FRIDAY 15 & SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY 2019                
CRICKET/TENNIS QUADRANGULAR                  
                           
1st XI VENUE  SVH/ RUZ   COLTS A VENUE  SVH/RUZ              
TIME See Programme   TIME See Programme              
R. GRANT       N. MUNATSIREI                
J. EXTON       B. PALMER                  
C. DUCKWORTH     R. ETTLIN                  
R. STEWART     C. OOSTHUIZEN                
S. MADAMBA     M. DUCKWORTH                
K. BLIGNAUT     M. MPOFU                  
M. BLIGNAUT     N. MAHLANGU                
L. MARILLIER     C. SCOTT-ELLIOT                
F. WATSON     J. MLISWA                  
T. CHAPMAN     J. CHADWICK                
O. ZIETSMAN     A. MOYES                  
T. KASHAYA     Z. MATIPANO                
                           
1st VIII VENUE  SVH/RUZ   FILLIES A VENUE   SVH/RUZ              
TIME See Programme   TIME See Programme              
L. CHADWICK     R. PRESTON                
A. HILL       A. BARRY                  
B. MASHUNGU     Z. MUNIKWA                
K. EXTON       C. WROE                  
N. DZINOTYIWEYI     L. BRIERS                  
N. MUJARANJI     C. GATA                  
A. MTONGWIZA     J. BARRY                  
C. MUNRO       S. VAN ZYL                  
                           
                           
SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY 2019                  
CRICKET VS St JOHN'S PREP                    
                           
2nd XI VENUE RUZAWI   3rd XI VENUE   ST JOHN'S   4th XI VENUE   ST JOHN'S      
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs        
L. DABBS       T. MUZARIRI     B. NYAWO          
T. KASHAYA     M. MWENJE     B. HOPGOOD        
M. GUTU       J. ROBERTS     A. MEIKLE          
O. VAN DER LINDEN     T. MUVANDI     M. MATONGA        
M. BREDENKAMP     K. CHAKANETSA     M. MAKONI        
T. MAHLANGU     L. HOPGOOD     D. FROUDE        
M. MOGENSEN     O. VAN HEERDEN     B. WATSON        
M. JAKANANI     O. VAN ZYL       T. MASHAYAMOMBE        
M. NGONYAMO     G. MUGURUNGI     K. CHIPERESA        
T. MAGAYA     O. CHIMUKA     G. MUTOKO        
B. MATSIKIDZE     C. WILSON       Z. JERE          
                N. STONE          
                           
COLTS B VENUE   ST JOHN'S   COLTS C VENUE RUZAWI   COLTS D VENUE  RUZAWI      
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs        
L. SOUTHON     W. MCKINLAY     C. CARVALHO        
T. CHIMEURA     T. MAKONI       V. MAKULUNI        
C. MAGUTAKUONA     A. ODENDAAL     V. MAKULUNI        
Z. MATIPANO     J. STONE       J. CHIBWE          
T. KASHAYA     M. TIPPETT     C. COOPER          
T. MAPOSA     E. CHATORA     C. RAATH          
J. HOVE       D. CHIRISA       T. MUZA          
B. CHATIRA     J. VAN HEERDEN     L. RENSBURG        
T. KUNAKA       D. HUNTER     T. MATARA          
N. KAPANJE     J. HAMP-ADAMS     F. MOGENSEN        
M. WILLIAMS     N. MATSIKIDZE     K. THOMPSON        
                           
GIRLS' TENNIS VS CHISIPITE                    
                           
2nd VIII VENUE CHISIPITE   FILLIES B VENUE CHISIPITE              
TIME 0900hrs     TIME 0900hrs                
R. MUNYAWARARA     T. MATONGERA                
M. SONGORE     V. MHURIRO                
N. BVUTE       A. DZVATSVA                
C. MATIPANO     C. MASHUNGU                
I. DRAKE       R. MIDZI                  
T. CHIRISA       C. CHATIRA                
E. HAMP-ADAMS     G. EMMANUEL                
R. TARUVINGA     S. MANGENAH                
                           
CRICKET AND TENNIS QUADRANGULAR (Friday 15th - Saturday 16th February 2019)            
Itinerary                          
Friday 15th February                        
                           
1300 Ruzawi teams depart for SVH with packed lunches                
1330 Teams arrive at venues (St John's Prep to Stanley, Chisipite to Gibbs)            
1400 Round 1 begins                      
1530 Tea  (Adults - Winchester Pavilion; Players - Cricket Pavilion)            
1545 Play resumes                      
1715 End of Round 1                      
1730 Showers                        
1800 Supper                        
1900 Drinks and supper for parents, coaches & officials at The Springvale House Pavilion          
2000 Lights out for children                    
                           
Saturday 16th February                      
                           
0630 Breakfast for children and staff                  
0700 Players to fields/courts (Ruzawi 3rd XI, 4th XI & Colts B to St John's Prep/ 2nd VIII            
  Tennis & Fillies B to Chisipite)                    
  (Catering by Duggies will be on sale through the morning)              
0730 Round 2 begins                      
0900 Tea (Quadrangular)  (Cricket Pavilion)                  
  2nd XI, Colts C & D Cricket matches vs St John's Prep begin               
0910 Play resumes                      
1030 Tea (2nd XI, Colts C & D cricket matches) (Cricket Pavilion)              
1040 End of Round 2                      
1100 Round 3 begins                      
1230 Lunch for children, parents and staff involved in the quadrangular              
  (Lunch will be on sale for parents at Duggies Stand; Players/Coaches in the Dining Hall)        
1300 Round 3 resumes                      
1500 End of day's play                      
                           
                           
Quadrangular Fixtures                      
                           
Cricket                          
Round Team 1   Team 2   1st XI  Colts A          
                           
1 Ruzawi vs Springvale House   SVH SVH            
2 Ruzawi    vs St John's Prep   A-Field Curtis Field          
3 Ruzawi vs Whitestone/Hellenic A-Field Curtis Field          
                           
Tennis                          
Round Team 1   Team 2 1st Fillies A              
                           
1 Ruzawi  vs Springvale House SVH SVH              
2 Ruzawi  vs Chisipite Ruzawi Ruzawi              
3 Ruzawi vs Whitestone Ruzawi Ruzawi              

Telephone

+263 65 23 24104/5
+263 778 283 840

Email

General:       admin@ruzawi.com
Registration: marketing@ruzawi.com 
ATS LOGO FOR BUSINESS CARDS